Yacht of the Year 2017

Saint Croix Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:25 on June 27, 2017

1 Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Spring Series 1 Spring Series 2 Spring Series 3 Spring Series 4 Spring Series 5 Summer Series 1 Breaking Waves Total Nett Notes
  Race 1 Beast Melges 20 120 Mike Tennant 120 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 10.0 ODR
  Race 1 Salacia J80 282 Daniel Prochaska 120 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 11.0 ODR
  Race 1 Arrow J80 1318 Nizar Abuzeni 120 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 25.0 20.0 ODR
  Race 1 Chief Oshkosh J80 787 Craig Young 120 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 25.0 20.0 ODR

2 Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Spring Series 1 Spring Series 2 Spring Series 3 Spring Series 4 Spring Series 5 Summer Series 1 Breaking Waves Total Nett Notes
  Race 2 Ragtime S2 7.9 399 John Larson 168 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 ODR
  Race 2 Blew Bayou Merit 25 517 Rick Hughes 171 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 10.0 OB, 155%
  Race 2 Bebop S2 7.9 357 Dennis Wenker 168 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 20.0 17.0 150%, OB
  Race 2 Hot Damn! S2 7.9 425 Michael Johnson 168 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 30.0 25.0 155%
  Race 2 Endeavour S2 7.9 525 Justin & Michelle Farner 168 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 33.0 27.0 OB
  Race 2 Hakuna Matata J24 4204 Dave & Mary Ruch 171 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 DNC 46.0 38.0 150%
  Race 2 Ten-Seven J30 291 Tony DeGonda 141 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 47.0 39.0 IB

3 Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Spring Series 1 Spring Series 2 Spring Series 3 Spring Series 4 Spring Series 5 Summer Series 1 Breaking Waves Total Nett Notes
  Race 3 Harmony Hunter 27 H27 John Henly 207 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0 OB, TM, 155%
  Race 3 Fast Lane Paceship 26 21680 Tim Burns 203 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0 DNS) 2.0 17.0 12.0 IB, FP, 170%
  Race 3 Companero Mirage 24 127 Dan Tilsen 228 1.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 18.0 14.0 OB
  Race 3 Hobbes Santana 23D 26 John Davis 174 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 30.0 25.0 155%, OB

4 Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Spring Series 1 Spring Series 2 Spring Series 3 Spring Series 4 Spring Series 5 Summer Series 1 Breaking Waves Total Nett Notes
  Race 4 Savannah Rose J22 1469 Jon Morris 183 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 12.0 9.0 100%
  Race 4 Hot Tuna J22 1607 Christopher Cox 183 4.0 DNC 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 19.0 13.0 100%
  Race 4 Fillmore J22 1574 Luke MacMenamin 183 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 16.0 13.0 100%
  Race 4 Wind Dancer J22 803 Saint Croix Sailing School 183 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 DNC 30.0 24.0 100%
  Race 4 Irish Temper J22 1071 Margaret Brudzinski & Linda O'Donnell 183 4.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 3.0 DNC 33.0 26.0 100%
  Race 4 Nemo J22 795 Saint Croix Sailing School 183 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 DNC 34.0 28.0 100%
  Race 4 Go Boat Go J22 152 Lee & Bake Baker 183 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 42.0 34.0 100%

Spring Series 1 - 1 Division - 05/23/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:45, Distance: 3.9, Course: W/L 2.5 XM, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5-10
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 1 Arrow J80 1318 Nizar Abuzeni 120 01:10:31 1:05:46 1:10:46 0:00:00 1.0 ODR
  Race 1 Salacia J80 282 Daniel Prochaska 120 01:12:47 1:08:02 1:13:13 0:02:16 2.0 ODR
  Race 1 Beast Melges 20 120 Mike Tennant 120 01:14:24 1:09:39 1:14:57 0:03:53 3.0 ODR

Spring Series 2 - 1 Division - 05/30/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:30, Distance: 4.0, Course: W/L 2 XM, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 14
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 1 Arrow J80 1318 Nizar Abuzeni 120 00:57:27 0:52:57 0:56:59 0:00:00 1.0 ODR
  Race 1 Beast Melges 20 120 Mike Tennant 120 01:00:36 0:56:06 1:00:22 0:03:09 2.0 ODR
  Race 1 Salacia J80 282 Daniel Prochaska 120 01:03:20 0:58:50 1:03:19 0:05:53 3.0 ODR

Spring Series 3 - 1 Division - 06/15/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:45, Distance: 4.30, Course: W/L 2.5 XM, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-15
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 1 Beast Melges 20 120 Mike Tennant 120 00:59:22 0:54:37 0:58:46 0:00:00 1.0 ODR
  Race 1 Salacia J80 282 Daniel Prochaska 120 01:00:09 0:55:24 0:59:37 0:00:47 2.0 ODR

Spring Series 4 - 1 Division - 07/13/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:53, Distance: 4.4, Course: W/L 2 XM, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 15-20
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 1 Beast Melges 20 120 Mike Tennant 120 00:58:11 0:53:18 0:57:21 0:00:00 1.0 ODR
  Race 1 Chief Oshkosh J80 787 Craig Young 120 01:01:19 0:56:26 1:00:44 0:03:08 2.0 ODR
  Race 1 Salacia J80 282 Daniel Prochaska 120 01:01:54 0:57:01 1:01:21 0:03:43 3.0 ODR

Spring Series 5 - 1 Division - 06/20/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:05:00, Distance: 3.6, Course: W/L 2 XM, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 7-10
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 1 Salacia J80 282 Daniel Prochaska 120 00:55:03 0:50:03 0:53:52 0:00:00 1.0 ODR
  Race 1 Chief Oshkosh J80 787 Craig Young 120 00:55:55 0:50:55 0:54:48 0:00:52 2.0 ODR
  Race 1 Beast Melges 20 120 Mike Tennant 120 00:57:03 0:52:03 0:56:01 0:02:00 3.0 ODR

Summer Series 1 - 1 Division - 06/27/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:50, Distance: 6.0, Course: W/L 2.0 XM, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15-20
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 1 Salacia J80 282 Daniel Prochaska 120 01:11:22 1:06:32 1:11:36 0:00:00 1.0 ODR
  Race 1 Beast Melges 20 120 Mike Tennant 120 01:12:19 1:07:29 1:12:37 0:00:57 2.0 ODR
  Race 1 Chief Oshkosh J80 787 Craig Young 120 01:12:20 1:07:30 1:12:38 0:00:58 3.0 ODR

Breaking Waves - 1 Division - 05/20/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:14:35, Distance: 4.70, Course: OWL 1, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-15
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 1 Beast Melges 20 120 Mike Tennant 120 01:19:12 1:04:37 1:09:32 0:00:00 1.0 ODR
  Race 1 Salacia J80 282 Daniel Prochaska 120 01:20:07 1:05:32 1:10:31 0:00:55 2.0 ODR

Spring Series 1 - 2 Division - 05/23/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:45, Distance: 3.9, Course: W/L 2.5 XM, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5-10
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 2 Ragtime S2 7.9 399 John Larson 168 01:16:42 1:11:57 1:12:15 0:00:00 1.0 ODR
  Race 2 Blew Bayou Merit 25 517 Rick Hughes 171 01:17:37 1:12:52 1:12:52 0:00:37 2.0 OB, 155%
  Race 2 Bebop S2 7.9 357 Dennis Wenker 168 01:18:45 1:14:00 1:14:19 0:02:03 3.0 150%, OB
  Race 2 Hot Damn! S2 7.9 425 Michael Johnson 168 01:20:08 1:15:23 1:15:42 0:03:26 4.0 155%

Spring Series 2 - 2 Division - 05/30/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:30, Distance: 4.0, Course: W/L 2 XM, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 14
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 2 Ragtime S2 7.9 399 John Larson 168 01:01:36 0:57:06 0:57:20 0:00:00 1.0 ODR
  Race 2 Blew Bayou Merit 25 517 Rick Hughes 171 01:03:10 0:58:40 0:58:40 0:01:20 2.0 OB, 155%
  Race 2 Bebop S2 7.9 357 Dennis Wenker 168 01:04:50 1:00:20 1:00:35 0:03:14 3.0 150%, OB
  Race 2 Endeavour S2 7.9 525 Justin & Michelle Farner 168 01:07:36 1:03:06 1:03:22 0:06:00 4.0 OB
  Race 2 Hot Damn! S2 7.9 425 Michael Johnson 168 01:09:34 1:05:04 1:05:20 0:07:58 5.0 155%

Spring Series 3 - 2 Division - 06/15/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:45, Distance: 4.30, Course: W/L 2.5 XM, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-15
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 2 Blew Bayou Merit 25 517 Rick Hughes 171 01:02:39 0:57:54 0:57:54 0:00:00 1.0 OB, 155%
  Race 2 Ragtime S2 7.9 399 John Larson 168 01:03:04 0:58:19 0:58:34 0:00:39 2.0 ODR
  Race 2 Bebop S2 7.9 357 Dennis Wenker 168 01:03:42 0:58:57 0:59:12 0:01:17 3.0 150%, OB
  Race 2 Endeavour S2 7.9 525 Justin & Michelle Farner 168 01:09:40 1:04:55 1:05:11 0:07:15 4.0 OB
  Race 2 Hot Damn! S2 7.9 425 Michael Johnson 168 01:12:59 1:08:14 1:08:31 0:10:34 5.0 155%

Spring Series 4 - 2 Division - 07/13/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:53, Distance: 4.4, Course: W/L 2 XM, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 15-20
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 2 Ragtime S2 7.9 399 John Larson 168 01:00:29 0:55:36 0:55:50 0:00:00 1.0 ODR
  Race 2 Blew Bayou Merit 25 517 Rick Hughes 171 01:01:50 0:56:57 0:56:57 0:01:07 2.0 OB, 155%
  Race 2 Bebop S2 7.9 357 Dennis Wenker 168 01:03:14 0:58:21 0:58:36 0:02:45 3.0 150%, OB
  Race 2 Hot Damn! S2 7.9 425 Michael Johnson 168 01:09:41 1:04:48 1:05:04 0:09:12 4.0 155%
  Race 2 Endeavour S2 7.9 525 Justin & Michelle Farner 168 01:11:33 1:06:40 1:06:57 0:11:04 5.0 OB
  Race 2 Ten-Seven J30 291 Tony DeGonda 141   DNF     7.0 IB

Spring Series 5 - 2 Division - 06/20/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:05:00, Distance: 3.6, Course: W/L 2 XM, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 7-10
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 2 Ragtime S2 7.9 399 John Larson 168 01:00:53 0:55:53 0:56:07 0:00:00 1.0 ODR
  Race 2 Blew Bayou Merit 25 517 Rick Hughes 171 01:02:04 0:57:04 0:57:04 0:00:57 2.0 OB, 155%
  Race 2 Bebop S2 7.9 357 Dennis Wenker 168 01:03:23 0:58:23 0:58:38 0:02:30 3.0 150%, OB
  Race 2 Hot Damn! S2 7.9 425 Michael Johnson 168 01:04:15 0:59:15 0:59:30 0:03:22 4.0 155%
  Race 2 Endeavour S2 7.9 525 Justin & Michelle Farner 168 01:05:55 1:00:55 1:01:10 0:05:02 5.0 OB

Summer Series 1 - 2 Division - 06/27/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:50, Distance: 6.0, Course: W/L 2.0 XM, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15-20
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 2 Ragtime S2 7.9 399 John Larson 168 01:12:58 1:08:08 1:08:25 0:00:00 1.0 ODR
  Race 2 Blew Bayou Merit 25 517 Rick Hughes 171 01:15:00 1:10:10 1:10:10 0:01:45 2.0 OB, 155%
  Race 2 Bebop S2 7.9 357 Dennis Wenker 168 01:17:11 1:12:21 1:12:39 0:04:13 3.0 150%, OB
  Race 2 Endeavour S2 7.9 525 Justin & Michelle Farner 168 01:20:33 1:15:43 1:16:02 0:07:35 4.0 OB
  Race 2 Hot Damn! S2 7.9 425 Michael Johnson 168 01:20:45 1:15:55 1:16:14 0:07:47 5.0 155%
  Race 2 Hakuna Matata J24 4204 Dave & Mary Ruch 171 01:24:38 1:19:48 1:19:48 0:11:23 6.0 150%

Breaking Waves - 2 Division - 05/20/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:14:35, Distance: 4.70, Course: OWL 1, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-15
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 2 Blew Bayou Merit 25 517 Rick Hughes 171 01:21:51 1:07:16 1:07:16 0:00:00 1.0 OB, 155%
  Race 2 Bebop S2 7.9 357 Dennis Wenker 168 01:24:20 1:09:45 1:10:02 0:02:46 2.0 150%, OB
  Race 2 Hot Damn! S2 7.9 425 Michael Johnson 168 01:29:01 1:14:26 1:14:45 0:07:27 3.0 155%

Spring Series 1 - 3 Division - 05/23/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:20, Distance: 3.1, Course: O1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5-10
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 3 Companero Mirage 24 127 Dan Tilsen 228 01:19:02 1:08:42 1:03:40 0:00:00 1.0 OB
  Race 3 Harmony Hunter 27 H27 John Henly 207 01:17:44 1:07:24 1:04:12 0:00:33 2.0 OB, TM, 155%
  Race 3 Fast Lane Paceship 26 21680 Tim Burns 203 01:18:58 1:08:38 1:05:43 0:02:08 3.0 IB, FP, 170%

Spring Series 2 - 3 Division - 05/30/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:40, Distance: 3.35, Course: G1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 14
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 3 Harmony Hunter 27 H27 John Henly 207 01:04:21 0:54:41 0:52:05 0:00:00 1.0 OB, TM, 155%
  Race 3 Fast Lane Paceship 26 21680 Tim Burns 203 01:04:51 0:55:11 0:52:50 0:00:47 2.0 IB, FP, 170%
  Race 3 Companero Mirage 24 127 Dan Tilsen 228 01:08:01 0:58:21 0:54:05 0:02:09 3.0 OB

Spring Series 3 - 3 Division - 06/15/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:05, Distance: 3.80, Course: O1, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-15
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 3 Fast Lane Paceship 26 21680 Tim Burns 203 01:11:12 1:01:07 0:58:31 0:00:00 1.0 IB, FP, 170%
  Race 3 Harmony Hunter 27 H27 John Henly 207 01:12:22 1:02:17 0:59:19 0:00:51 2.0 OB, TM, 155%

Spring Series 4 - 3 Division - 07/13/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:30, Distance: 4.0, Course: W/L 2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 15-20
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 3 Fast Lane Paceship 26 21680 Tim Burns 203 01:06:24 0:55:54 0:53:31 0:00:00 1.0 IB, FP, 170%
  Race 3 Companero Mirage 24 127 Dan Tilsen 228 01:09:03 0:58:33 0:54:16 0:00:48 2.0 OB
  Race 3 Harmony Hunter 27 H27 John Henly 207 01:16:47 1:06:17 1:03:08 0:10:05 3.0 OB, TM, 155%

Spring Series 5 - 3 Division - 06/20/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:50, Distance: 2.93, Course: G1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 7-10
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 3 Harmony Hunter 27 H27 John Henly 207 00:59:02 0:48:12 0:45:54 0:00:00 1.0 OB, TM, 155%
  Race 3 Companero Mirage 24 127 Dan Tilsen 228 01:03:17 0:52:27 0:48:36 0:02:55 2.0 OB
  Race 3 Fast Lane Paceship 26 21680 Tim Burns 203 01:03:34 0:52:44 0:50:30 0:04:47 3.0 IB, FP, 170%
  Race 3 Hobbes Santana 23D 26 John Davis 174 01:05:12 0:54:22 0:54:08 0:08:16 4.0 155%, OB

Summer Series 1 - 3 Division - 06/27/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:15, Distance: 5.0, Course: W/L 2.0, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15-20
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 3 Harmony Hunter 27 H27 John Henly 207 01:07:45 0:57:30 0:54:46 0:00:00 1.0 OB, TM, 155%
  Race 3 Companero Mirage 24 127 Dan Tilsen 228 01:11:33 1:01:18 0:56:49 0:02:12 2.0 OB
  Race 3 Hobbes Santana 23D 26 John Davis 174 01:10:59 1:00:44 1:00:29 0:05:44 3.0 155%, OB
  Race 3 Fast Lane Paceship 26 21680 Tim Burns 203   DNS     5.0 IB, FP, 170%

Breaking Waves - 3 Division - 05/20/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:00, Distance: 4.70, Course: OWL1, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-15
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 3 Harmony Hunter 27 H27 John Henly 207 01:24:51 1:20:51 1:17:00 0:00:00 1.0 OB, TM, 155%
  Race 3 Fast Lane Paceship 26 21680 Tim Burns 203 01:26:03 1:22:03 1:18:34 0:01:38 2.0 IB, FP, 170%

Spring Series 1 - 4 Division - 05/23/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:15:40, Distance: 3.1, Course: O1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5-10
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 4 Fillmore J22 1574 Luke MacMenamin 183 01:17:30 1:01:50 1:00:49 0:00:00 1.0 100%
  Race 4 Savannah Rose J22 1469 Jon Morris 183 01:17:48 1:02:08 1:01:07 0:00:18 2.0 100%

Spring Series 2 - 4 Division - 05/30/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:14:25, Distance: 3.35, Course: G1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 14
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 4 Savannah Rose J22 1469 Jon Morris 183 00:59:06 0:44:41 0:43:57 0:00:00 1.0 100%
  Race 4 Hot Tuna J22 1607 Christopher Cox 183 00:59:24 0:44:59 0:44:15 0:00:18 2.0 100%
  Race 4 Fillmore J22 1574 Luke MacMenamin 183 01:01:42 0:47:17 0:46:31 0:02:36 3.0 100%
  Race 4 Irish Temper J22 1071 Margaret Brudzinski & Linda O'Donnell 183 01:05:02 0:50:37 0:49:47 0:05:56 4.0 100%

Spring Series 3 - 4 Division - 06/15/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:15:30, Distance: 3.80, Course: O1, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-15
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 4 Savannah Rose J22 1469 Jon Morris 183 01:03:53 0:48:23 0:47:35 0:00:00 1.0 100%
  Race 4 Fillmore J22 1574 Luke MacMenamin 183 01:06:26 0:50:56 0:50:06 0:02:33 2.0 100%
  Race 4 Irish Temper J22 1071 Margaret Brudzinski & Linda O'Donnell 183 01:11:39 0:56:09 0:55:14 0:07:46 3.0 100%
  Race 4 Wind Dancer J22 803 Saint Croix Sailing School 183   DNF     5.0 100%

Spring Series 4 - 4 Division - 07/13/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:15:20, Distance: 4.0, Course: W/L 2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 15-20
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 4 Hot Tuna J22 1607 Christopher Cox 183 01:00:06 0:44:46 0:44:02 0:00:00 1.0 100%
  Race 4 Fillmore J22 1574 Luke MacMenamin 183 01:01:03 0:45:43 0:44:58 0:00:57 2.0 100%
  Race 4 Savannah Rose J22 1469 Jon Morris 183 01:02:12 0:46:52 0:46:06 0:02:06 3.0 100%
  Race 4 Wind Dancer J22 803 Saint Croix Sailing School 183 01:02:31 0:47:11 0:46:25 0:02:25 4.0 100%
  Race 4 Nemo J22 795 Saint Croix Sailing School 183 01:02:34 0:47:14 0:46:28 0:02:28 5.0 100%

Spring Series 5 - 4 Division - 06/20/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:17:45, Distance: 2.93, Course: G1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 7-10
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 4 Savannah Rose J22 1469 Jon Morris 183 01:00:54 0:43:09 0:42:27 0:00:00 1.0 100%
  Race 4 Hot Tuna J22 1607 Christopher Cox 183 01:01:00 0:43:15 0:42:33 0:00:06 2.0 100%
  Race 4 Fillmore J22 1574 Luke MacMenamin 183 01:01:27 0:43:42 0:42:59 0:00:33 3.0 100%
  Race 4 Wind Dancer J22 803 Saint Croix Sailing School 183 01:03:23 0:45:38 0:44:53 0:02:29 4.0 100%
  Race 4 Nemo J22 795 Saint Croix Sailing School 183 01:03:54 0:46:09 0:45:24 0:03:00 5.0 100%
  Race 4 Irish Temper J22 1071 Margaret Brudzinski & Linda O'Donnell 183 01:04:24 0:46:39 0:45:53 0:03:30 6.0 100%

Summer Series 1 - 4 Division - 06/27/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:15:40, Distance: 5.0, Course: W/L 2.0, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15-20
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 4 Hot Tuna J22 1607 Christopher Cox 183 01:00:26 0:44:46 0:44:02 0:00:00 1.0 100%
  Race 4 Fillmore J22 1574 Luke MacMenamin 183 01:01:09 0:45:29 0:44:44 0:00:43 2.0 100%
  Race 4 Savannah Rose J22 1469 Jon Morris 183 01:02:31 0:46:51 0:46:05 0:02:05 3.0 100%
  Race 4 Wind Dancer J22 803 Saint Croix Sailing School 183 01:02:32 0:46:52 0:46:06 0:02:06 4.0 100%
  Race 4 Nemo J22 795 Saint Croix Sailing School 183 01:03:41 0:48:01 0:47:14 0:03:15 5.0 100%
  Race 4 Irish Temper J22 1071 Margaret Brudzinski & Linda O'Donnell 183 01:06:03 0:50:23 0:49:34 0:05:37 6.0 100%

Breaking Waves - 4 Division - 05/20/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:40, Distance: 4.70, Course: OWL1, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-15
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 4 Savannah Rose J22 1469 Jon Morris 183 01:13:22 1:03:42 1:02:39 0:00:00 1.0 100%


www.stcroixsailing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com