Beercan Series 2017

Saint Croix Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:11 on June 23, 2017

1 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Beercan Series 1 Beercan Series 2 Total Nett Notes
  Race 1 Beast Melges 20 120 Mike Tennant 120 2.0 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 ODR
  Race 1 Salacia J80 282 Daniel Prochaska 120 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 ODR
  Race 1 Chief Oshkosh J80 787 Craig Young 120 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0 ODR
  Cruise 1 Bombora J70 358 Bryan & Molly Hayes 117 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0 ODR, $
  Race 1 Arrow J80 1318 Nizar Abuzeni 120 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0 ODR

2 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Beercan Series 1 Beercan Series 2 Total Nett Notes
  Race 2 Blew Bayou Merit 25 517 Rick Hughes 171 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 OB, 155%
  Race 2 Bebop S2 7.9 357 Dennis Wenker 168 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 150%, OB
  Race 2 Ragtime S2 7.9 399 John Larson 168 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 ODR
  Race 2 Ten-Seven J30 291 Tony DeGonda 141 2.0 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 IB
  Race 2 Endeavour S2 7.9 525 Justin & Michelle Farner 168 1.0 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 OB
  Cruise 2 Hey Jude S2 7.9 171 Gary LeMay & Judy Zolldan 168 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0 OB, $
  Race 2 Hakuna Matata J24 4204 Dave & Mary Ruch 171 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0 150%
  Race 2 Hot Damn! S2 7.9 425 Michael Johnson 168 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0 155%

3 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Beercan Series 1 Beercan Series 2 Total Nett Notes
  Race 3 Fast Lane Paceship 26 21680 Tim Burns 203 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 IB, FP, 170%
  Race 3 Harmony Hunter 27 H27 John Henly 207 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 OB, TM, 155%
  Race 3 Companero Mirage 24 127 Dan Tilsen 228 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0 OB
  Race 3 Hobbes Santana 23D 26 John Davis 174 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0 155%, OB

4 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Beercan Series 1 Beercan Series 2 Total Nett Notes
  Race 4 Wind Dancer J22 803 Saint Croix Sailing School 183 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 100%
  Race 4 Savannah Rose J22 1469 Jon Morris 183 2.0 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 100%
  Race 4 Nemo J22 795 Saint Croix Sailing School 183 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 100%
  Race 4 Fillmore J22 1574 Luke MacMenamin 183 1.0 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 100%
  Race 4 Hot Tuna J22 1607 Christopher Cox 183 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0 100%
  Race 4 Irish Temper J22 1071 Margaret Brudzinski & Linda O'Donnell 183 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0 100%
  Cruise 4 Shenanigan J22 147 Bonnie Markham 183 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0 100%, $
  Race 4 Go Boat Go J22 152 Lee & Bake Baker 183 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0 100%

5 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Beercan Series 1 Beercan Series 2 Total Nett Notes
  Cruise 5 Ripple S2 27   Fairweather / Bergmark, Laura & Lorelee 190 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0 OB, 135%, $
  Cruise 5 Contessa Ranger 23   Harvey Chichester 222 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0 TM, 150%, $
  Cruise 5 Athena S2 7.9 263 Michael Mealy 180 7.0 0.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 NS, OB, $
  Cruise 5 Wild Blue C&C 24 16895 Dean Grau & Kerry Scott 226 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 165%, $
  Cruise 5 Tequila Shooter Kelt 7.6   Richard & Nancy Schneider 225 0.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0 IB, $
  Cruise 5 Wind Swept Catalina 36 mk II   Tom Davis 172 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 135%, NS, IB, RF, FP, SK, $
  Cruise 5 A Dory Belle Cape Dory Typhoon   Thomas Henly 313 2.0 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 NS, OB, $
  Cruise 5 Sprite Compac 16   Mary Ashby 318 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 NS, OB, 155%, $
  Cruise 5 Beagle Compac 23   Jeanne Richardson 238 1.0 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 $
  Cruise 5 Dasein C&C 39   Rosengren/Fretland, Todd & Laura 123 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0 IB, SK, $
  Cruise 5 Summer Sault Catalina 34 MKI   Gary Crum & Patricia Kinsley 177 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0 FP, NS, $
  Cruise 5 Hairy Bear C&C 29 MK1 26006 Ken & Darlene Tennant 177 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0 IB, FP, $
  Cruise 5 Sundance Catalina 310 106 BJ Battig & Kay Williams 189 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0 IB, FP, 150%, $
  Cruise 5 Sonic S2 7.9 454 Scott Casebolt 156 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0 OB, FK, $

Beercan Series 1 - 1 Division - 2016-06-02 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:11:10, Distance: 3.2, Course: W/L 2 XM, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5-7
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 1 Beast Melges 20 120 Mike Tennant 120 00:59:10 0:48:00 0:51:39 0:00:00 2.0 ODR
  Race 1 Salacia J80 282 Daniel Prochaska 120 00:59:12 0:48:02 0:51:41 0:00:02 1.0 ODR

Beercan Series 2 - 1 Division - 2016-06-23 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:12:40, Distance: 4.0, Course: W/L 2 XM, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10-15
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 1 Salacia J80 282 Daniel Prochaska 120 00:59:02 0:46:22 0:49:54 0:00:00 1.0 ODR

Beercan Series 1 - 2 Division - 2016-06-02 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:11:10, Distance: 3.2, Course: W/L 2 XM, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5-7
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 2 Blew Bayou Merit 25 517 Rick Hughes 171 00:58:04 0:46:54 0:46:54 0:00:00 4.0 OB, 155%
  Race 2 Bebop S2 7.9 357 Dennis Wenker 168 00:58:39 0:47:29 0:47:41 0:00:47 3.0 150%, OB
  Race 2 Ten-Seven J30 291 Tony DeGonda 141 01:03:50 0:52:40 0:54:57 0:07:43 2.0 IB
  Race 2 Endeavour S2 7.9 525 Justin & Michelle Farner 168 01:05:56 0:54:46 0:55:00 0:08:04 1.0 OB

Beercan Series 2 - 2 Division - 2016-06-23 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:12:40, Distance: 4.0, Course: W/L 2 XM, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10-15
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 2 Blew Bayou Merit 25 517 Rick Hughes 171 00:58:58 0:46:18 0:46:18 0:00:00 3.0 OB, 155%
  Race 2 Ragtime S2 7.9 399 John Larson 168 01:02:59 0:50:19 0:50:32 0:04:13 2.0 ODR
  Race 2 Bebop S2 7.9 357 Dennis Wenker 168 01:05:38 0:52:58 0:53:11 0:06:52 1.0 150%, OB

Beercan Series 1 - 3 Division - 2016-06-02 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:11:10, Distance: 2.8, Course: W/L 2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5-7
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 3 Harmony Hunter 27 H27 John Henly 207 01:13:09 1:01:59 0:59:02 0:00:00 1.0 OB, TM, 155%

Beercan Series 2 - 3 Division - 2016-06-23 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:12:40, Distance: 3.2, Course: W/L 2, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10-15
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 3 Fast Lane Paceship 26 21680 Tim Burns 203 00:59:06 0:46:26 0:44:28 0:00:00 2.0 IB, FP, 170%
  Race 3 Harmony Hunter 27 H27 John Henly 207 01:01:50 0:49:10 0:46:50 0:02:29 1.0 OB, TM, 155%

Beercan Series 1 - 4 Division - 2016-06-02 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:11:10, Distance: 2.8, Course: W/L 2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5-7
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 4 Savannah Rose J22 1469 Jon Morris 183 00:53:14 0:42:04 0:41:23 0:00:00 2.0 100%
  Race 4 Fillmore J22 1574 Luke MacMenamin 183 00:58:22 0:47:12 0:46:26 0:05:08 1.0 100%

Beercan Series 2 - 4 Division - 2016-06-23 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:12:40, Distance: 3.2, Course: W/L 2, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10-15
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Race 4 Wind Dancer J22 803 Saint Croix Sailing School 183 00:50:47 0:38:07 0:37:30 0:00:00 2.0 100%
  Race 4 Nemo J22 795 Saint Croix Sailing School 183 00:53:04 0:40:24 0:39:44 0:02:17 1.0 100%

Beercan Series 1 - 5 Division - 2016-06-02 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:05:05, Distance: 2.8, Course: W/L 2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5-7
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Cruise 5 Athena S2 7.9 263 Michael Mealy 180 00:48:49 0:43:44 0:43:12 0:00:00 7.0 NS, OB, $
  Cruise 5 Ripple S2 27   Fairweather / Bergmark, Laura & Lorelee 190 00:53:51 0:48:46 0:47:31 0:04:26 6.0 OB, 135%, $
  Cruise 5 Contessa Ranger 23   Harvey Chichester 222 00:58:46 0:53:41 0:50:08 0:07:26 5.0 TM, 150%, $
  Cruise 5 Wild Blue C&C 24 16895 Dean Grau & Kerry Scott 226 01:03:13 0:58:08 0:54:01 0:11:39 4.0 165%, $
  Cruise 5 Wind Swept Catalina 36 mk II   Tom Davis 172 01:02:38 0:57:33 0:57:28 0:14:18 3.0 135%, NS, IB, RF, FP, SK, $
  Cruise 5 A Dory Belle Cape Dory Typhoon   Thomas Henly 313 01:16:14 1:11:09 0:59:27 0:19:27 2.0 NS, OB, $
  Cruise 5 Beagle Compac 23   Jeanne Richardson 238 01:29:28 1:24:23 1:17:13 0:37:11 1.0 $

Beercan Series 2 - 5 Division - 2016-06-23 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:45, Distance: 3.2, Course: W/L 2, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10-15
  Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  Cruise 5 Tequila Shooter Kelt 7.6   Richard & Nancy Schneider 225 00:48:00 0:43:15 0:40:14 0:00:00 6.0 IB, $
  Cruise 5 Ripple S2 27   Fairweather / Bergmark, Laura & Lorelee 190 00:50:30 0:45:45 0:44:35 0:04:27 5.0 OB, 135%, $
  Cruise 5 Contessa Ranger 23   Harvey Chichester 222 00:58:21 0:53:36 0:50:04 0:10:31 4.0 TM, 150%, $
  Cruise 5 Wild Blue C&C 24 16895 Dean Grau & Kerry Scott 226 00:59:47 0:55:02 0:51:08 0:11:44 3.0 165%, $
  Cruise 5 Wind Swept Catalina 36 mk II   Tom Davis 172 00:59:57 0:55:12 0:55:07 0:14:54 2.0 135%, NS, IB, RF, FP, SK, $
  Cruise 5 Sprite Compac 16   Mary Ashby 318   DNF     1.0 NS, OB, 155%, $


www.stcroixsailing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com